Aaron Carter - American singer, advocate

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Aaron Carter is one of the American singer. He is the younger brother of singer Nick Carter, from the boy group Backstreet Boys. He came to celebrity as a pop and hip hop singer in the late-1990s. He has also start an acting career. He began his the stage career at the age of seven, as the guide singer of a local band, Dead End. He left the band after two years because they were receptiveness towards alternative music and he wanted to do pop. He completed his first solo appearance, singing a cover of The Jets' "Crush on You", when opportunity for the Backstreet Boys in Berlin in March 1997.

He is active in sports, including water sports, soccer, baseball, golf, etc. He is also an avid basketball player. He team up with athlete Shaquille O'Neal for the music video to "That's How I Beat Shaq". At the age of fourteen, he takes up weightlifting and boosted his body weight from 120 lb to 140 lb. He is also a passionate advocate for the defense of the Everglades habitat in his native Florida. At the age of fifteen he appears in a United States Coast Guard video promote the use of life jackets among boaters and anglers.
http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/

Birth name
Aaron Charles Carter
Date of Birth
December 7, 1987
Place of Birth
Tampa, Florida, United States
Genres
Pop, hip hop, dance-pop
Occupations
Singer, rapper, actor, songwriter, dancer
Instruments
Vocals

No comments:

Post a Comment