Jesse McCartney - singer, songwriter, voice actor and actor

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Jesse McCartney is a singer, songwriter, voice actor and actor. McCartney rose to celebrity in the early 2000s as member of the boy band Dream Street. He split into a solo career, having appear in the television series Summerland and as a recurring character in the ABC Family series Greek. He show with The Who's Roger Daltrey in A Christmas Carol at Madison Square Garden. From 1998–2001, McCartney plays Adam Chandler, Jr. in the ABC soap opera All My Children, a role for which he get a Daytime Emmy nomination. He also later starred in the short live sequence Summerland, which aired on the The WB Television Network|WB network for two seasons.

He debut solo album, Beautiful Soul, which was two years in the creation, was released on September 28, 2004 in the United States and over a year later on in Europe. He categorizes it as a "pop record" with entwine of urban. McCartney signed on as an official supporter of Little Kids Rock, a nonprofit organization that give free musical instruments and instruction to children in underserved public schools throughout the U.S.A. He sits on LKR's Honorary Board of Directors. He has give proceeds of his 2005 tour for disaster relief, recorded radio spots endorse the "Kids for a Drug Free America" campaign, is a spokesperson for the St. Jude Children's Research Hospital.
http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/

Birth name
Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney
Also known as
JMac
Date Of Birth
April 9, 1987
Place Of Birth
Ardsley, New York, United States
Genres
Pop, R&B, pop rock, dance-pop
Occupations
Singer, songwriter, actor, voice actor

No comments:

Post a Comment