Nick Carter - American singer-songwriter, dancer, actor and entertainer

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Nick Carter is an American singer-songwriter, dancer, actor and entertainer. He is best known as one of the famous vocalists of the pop group, Backstreet Boys. Nick roofed a number of songs made popular by other performer in the late 1980s. He effort a career as a solo artist in 2002, when he released Now Or Never. The album reaches #17 on Billboard 200 and was specialized gold, both in the United States and Canada. He has made special television appearances and starred in his own reality show, House of Carters. He is older brother of singer Aaron Carter.

Carter has recognized ongoing struggles with drug addiction and alcoholism. He says that he got sober after being identify with cardiomyopathy and realized that he could die if he did not create major lifestyle changes. The singer credits a strong lifestyle with helping turn his life around. Nick Carter was broadcast as the new Special Ambassador for the Year of the Dolphin (YoD) on May 17, 2007. He was to record a fresh song and video with all profits going to this project, and also make a public service statement and appear at local schools.
http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/

Birth name
Nickolas Gene Carter
Date of Birth
January 28, 1980
Place of Birth
Jamestown, New York, U.S.
Genres
Pop, Dance-pop
Occupations
Singer-songwriter, dancer, actor
Instruments
Vocals, bass guitar, guitar, drum kit

No comments:

Post a Comment