Chris Rock - comedian, screenwriter , actor, television producer, film producer and director

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Chris Rock is an American famous comedian, screenwriter , actor, television producer, film producer and director. He was chosen in the US as the 5th furthermost stand-up comedian of all time by Comedy Central. He was also selected in the UK as the 9th furthermost stand-up comic on Channel 4's 100 Greatest Stand-Ups in 2007, and another time in the updated 2010 list as the 8th greatest stand-up comic. In November 2006, the entertainment news website TMZ.com statement that Rock was filing for divorce after almost ten years of marriage to Malaak. Two weeks later, however, TMZ report that Rock had not file divorce papers, and that it show that the couple had been capable to work out their differences and stay together.

Rocks out a report to the press denouncing them as "untrue rumors and lies". In 2007, freelance reporter and former actress Kali Bowyer filed a paternity suit beside Chris Rock, claim he was the father of her son, and in require of hospitalization. DNA testing confirmd that Rock was not the child's father. In 2008, Rock's family history was outline on the PBS series African American Lives 2. A DNA test showed that he is fall from the Udeme public of northern Cameroon and that he is 20% Caucasian.
http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/

Birth name
Christopher Julius Rock III
Date Of Birth
February 7, 1965
Place Of Birth
Andrews, South Carolina, U.S
Medium
Stand-up comedy, television, film
Genres
Black humor, musical comedy, observational comedy, political satire, satire
Spouse
Malaak Compton-Rock

No comments:

Post a Comment