Gillian Anderson - American Actress

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Gillian Anderson is famous American actress. After start her career in theatre, Anderson attain international identification for her role as Special Agent Dana Scully on the American television series The X-Files. During the show's nine period, Anderson won an Emmy, Golden Globe, and Screen Actors Guild awards. Her film work contain The House of Mirth (2000), The Mighty Celt (2005), The Last King of Scotland (2006), and two X Files films, The X-Files (1998) and The X Files: I Want to Believe (2008). She was selected for BAFTA, Emmy and Golden Globe awards for her character as Lady Dedlock in the BBC television adaptation Bleak House (2005).

In 2000, Piper had a small role in her mother's movie The House of Mirth. Anderson have two sons, Oscar and Felix. In 1996, Anderson was selected the "Sexiest Woman in the World" for FHM's 100 Sexiest Women poll. In 2008, she also positioned 21st in FHM's All Time 100 Sexiest Hall of Fame. Anderson had a recommendation for Best Actress in the Lawrence Olivier Awards 2010, for production which open in the 2009 calendar year for her portrayal of Nora. Anderson will be show as MI7 Secret Agent Pamela Head in Johnny English Reborn, the film is now under production.
http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/

Birth Name
Gillian Leigh Anderson
Date Of Birth
August 9, 1968
Place Of Birth
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Occupation
Actress
Spouse
Clyde Klotz, Julian Ozanne

No comments:

Post a Comment