Kim Kardashian - celebutante, television personality, socialite, producer, actress, and model

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Kim Kardashian is an American celebutante, television personality, socialite, producer, actress, and model. She is daughter of late attorney Robert Kardashian. She is extensively known for a sex tape with her former boyfriend Ray J and her E! Reality series which she distribute with her family, Keeping Up with the Kardashians. Since then, Kim has launched many fragrances, guest starred on numerous shows and competed on ABC's Dancing with the Stars. Kim's current projects include launching another perfume line and working as the producer of an E! reality series, The Spin Crowd.

Kim also is concerned in multiple projects with her sisters, Kourtney and Khloe including writing a autobiography entitled "Kardashian Konfidential" and introduction their own fashion line. Her initial acting role was in the television series Beyond the Break. She starred in the 2008 disaster film spoof Disaster Movie as Lisa. Kardashian show in the How I Met Your Mother episode "Benefits". She will show on the Season 3 premiere of the series 90210 with her sisters Khloe and Kourtney.

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Birth Name : Kimberly Noel Kardashian
Date Of Birth : October 21, 1980
Place Of Birth : Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Nationality : American
Occupation : Entrepreneur, actress, model, socialite
Known for : Reality show Keeping Up with the Kardashians
Spouse : Damon Thomas

No comments:

Post a Comment