Mark Wahlberg - Rapper, Actor, producer, television

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Mark Wahlberg is the former rapper, American actor, and producer of film and television. He was recognized as Marky Mark in his earlier years, and become well-known for his 1991 debut as a rap musician with the band Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch. He was ranked #1 on VH1's 40 Hottest Hotties of the 90's. He is well recognized for his role in films such as Boogie Nights (1997), Three Kings (1999), The Perfect Storm (2000), Planet of the Apes (2001), The Italian Job, I Heart Huckabees, etc.

He has also serve as the managerial producer of the TV series Entourage and Boardwalk Empire. Wahlberg is a dedicated Catholic who attend daily Mass, credits his faith and a priest from his childhood for helping him twist his life around, and know the seriousness of his faith. He dated actresses Jordana Brewster and China Chow, his co-star in the movie The Big Hit. Actively concerned in charity, Wahlberg recognized the Mark Wahlberg Youth Foundation in May 2001 for the reason of raising and distribute funds to youth service and enrichment programs.
http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/

Birth Name
Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg
Date Of Birth
June 5, 1971
Place Of Birth
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.
Other names
Marky Mark, Monk D
Occupation
Actor, Producer, Rapper
Spouse
Rhea Durham

No comments:

Post a Comment