Britney Spears - Singer, songwriter, dancer, actress, record producer

http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/
Britney Spears is an American recording performer and entertainer. She began performing as a child, landing acting character in stage productions and television shows. She signed with Jive Records in 1997 and released her presentation album ...Baby One More Time in 1999. During her initial decade within the music industry, she became a famous figure in mainstream popular music and popular culture, followed by a much exposed personal life. Femme Fatale album was debuted at #1 on Billboard 200. This finished Spears the only female artist ever to have six number one debut albums, and have seven albums debut in the top two spots.

Spears have sold over 100 million records worldwide; make her one of the best selling music performer in the history of contemporary music. According to the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA), she is the eighth top-selling female artist in the United States, with 32 million qualified albums. Spears is also known as the best selling female artist of the first decade of the 21st century, as well as the fifth overall. She was grade the 8th Artist of the 2000s by Billboard. In June 2010, Spears was ranked sixth on Forbes list of the 100 Most Powerful and powerful celebrities in the world; she is also the third most mention musician on the internet, according to Forbes.
http://the-american-history.blogspot.com/

Birth name
Britney Jean Spears
Date of Birth
December 2, 1981
Place Of Birth
McComb, Mississippi, U.S.
Genres
Pop, dance-pop
Occupations
Singer, songwriter, dancer, actress, record producer, author, fashion designer, video director
Instruments
Vocals, piano

No comments:

Post a Comment