Abigail Breslin - American Actress, Musician

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin is an famous American teen actress. She is one of the youngest actresses ever to be voted for an Academy Award. She appeared in her first business when she was only three years old, and in her first movie, Signs, at the age of five. Her consequent films include Little Miss Sunshine,
Nim's Island, Definitely, Maybe, My Sister's Keeper, Zombieland, and Rango. In 2009, she appear in the horror comedy Zombieland as Little Rock. Director Ruben Fleischer said that "the dream was always to obtain Abigail Breslin" for the role. The film received optimistic reviews and was successful at the box office, grossing $102 million worldwide.

Breslin's presentation was praised by critics; Frank Scheck of The Hollywood Reporter writes that she "well portrays Helen's feral rebelliousness in the play's early sections and is extremely touching as her character's bond with her teacher grows". Ticket sales for the play, however, were measured disappointing, and the show closed in April 2010. Breslin recently started a rock band called "CABB" with her friend Cassidy Reiff. In September 2009, Breslin film in Des Moines, Iowa, playing the title personality in the film Janie Jones: a 13-year old girl who is abandoned by her former-groupie mother, and informs Ethan Brand, a fading rock star, that she is his daughter. The film premiered at the 2010 Toronto International Film Festival. She appear in the 2011 romance-comedy 'New Years Eve.'
Abigail Breslin
Birth Name
Abigail Kathleen Breslin

Date Of Birth
April 14, 1996

Place Of Birth
New York City

Occupation
Actress, Musician

Also Visit: web design uae

No comments:

Post a Comment