Hulk Hogan - American professional wrestler, actor, televisionpersonality,

Hulk Hogan
Terrance Gene "Terry" Bollea well- known by his ring name Hulk Hogan, is an American professional wrestler, actor, televisionpersonality, and musician at present signed to Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA).Hogan enjoyed mainstream recognition in the mid 1980s through the early 1990s as the all-American character "Hulk" Hogan in the World Wrestling Federation, and was famous in the mid-to-late 1990s as Hollywood Hogan, the villainous nWo leader,
in World Championship Wrestling (WCW). Following WCW's fold, he made a brief come back to WWE in the early 2000s, revising his heroic character by combining element of his two most famous personas.Hogan was later induct into the WWE Hall of Fame in 2005. He is a 12-time world heavyweight champion being a 6-time WWF/WWE Champion, 6-time WCW World Heavyweight Champion, as well as a former WWE World Tag Team Champion with Edge. He won the Royal Rumble in 1990 and 1991, and was the first to win two Royal Rumbles in a line. In his first reign as WCW World Heavyweight Champion, Hogan held the name for 469 days from July 17, 1994 to October 29, 1995 the longest reign of every time for this championship.
Hulk Hogan

Date Of Birth
August 11, 1953

Place Of Birth
Augusta, Georgia

Resides
Tampa, Florida

Height
6 ft 7 inch

Weight
137 kg

Ring name
The Super Destroyer,
Hulk Hogan,
Hulk Machine,
Hollywood Hulk Hogan,
Hollywood Hogan,
Mr. America,
Terry Boulder

No comments:

Post a Comment