American Film actress & Artist Bettye Ackerman 1924–2006

Bettye Ackerman 1924–2006

Born: Bettye Louise Ackerman February 28, 1924 Cottageville, South Carolina, U.S.
Died: November 1, 2006 (aged 82) Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.
Other names: Bettye Ackerman Jaffe
Occupation: Actress/Artist
Years active: 1953–1994
Spouse(s): Sam Jaffe (1956–1984; his death)
Filmography Movies: Face of Fire (1959), Companions in Nightmare (1968), Rascal (1969)
Filmography Television: Ben Casey (ABC) (1961–1966), Breaking Point (ABC) (1964), Bracken's World (NBC) (1970), The Sixth Sense (ABC) (1972), Falcon Crest (1982).

No comments:

Post a Comment