American Film actress Edie Adams 1927–2008

Edie Adams 1927–2008

Born: Edith Elizabeth Enke April 16, 1927 Kingston, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Died: October 15, 2008 (aged 81) Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names: Edythe Adams, Edith Adams, Edith Candoli
Alma mater: Juilliard School, Columbia University, Actors Studio
Years active: 1951–2004
Spouse(s): Ernie Kovacs (1954–1962) (his death), Martin Mills (1964–1971), Pete Candoli (1972–1988) (div.)
Children: 2
Filmography: Showdown at Ulcer Gulch (1956), The Apartment (1960), Lover Come Back (1961)
Call Me Bwana (1963), Under the Yum Yum Tree (1963), It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World (1963), Love with the Proper Stranger (1963), The Best Man (1964), Made in Paris (1966), The Oscar (1966), The Honey Pot (1967), Up in Smoke (1978), Racquet (1979), The Happy Hooker Goes Hollywood (1980), Boxoffice (1982), Broadway: The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There (2003)

No comments:

Post a Comment