American Film Actress June Allyson 1917–2006

June Allyson 1917–2006

Born: Eleanor Geisman October 7, 1917 The Bronx, New York, US
Died: July 8, 2006 (aged 88) Ojai, California, US
Cause of death: Respiratory failure and bronchitis
Nationality: American
Other names: June Allison
Occupation: Actress, dancer, singer


Years active: 1936–2001
Spouse(s): Dick Powell (m. 1945; d. 1963), Alfred Glenn Maxwell (m. 1963; div. 1965), Alfred Glenn Maxwell (m. 1966; div. 1970), David Ashrow (m. 1976)
Children: 2
Awards: Golden Globe - Best Actress (1951)

No comments:

Post a Comment