American Film Actress Mary Anderson 1918–2014

Mary Anderson 1918–2014

Born: Mary Bebe Anderson April 3, 1918 Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.
Died: April 6, 2014 (aged 96) Burbank, California, U.S.
Cause of death: Natural causes
Other names: Mary B. Anderson
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1939–1965
Spouse(s): Leonard M. Behrens (m. 1940–1950; divorced) Leon Shamroy (m. 1953–1974; his death; 1 child)
Partial filmography: Gone With the Wind (1939), Flight Angels (1939), The Woman (1939), All This, and Heaven Too (1940), Under Age (1941), Cheers for Miss Bishop (1941), Bahama Passage (1941), Henry Aldrich for President (1941), The Song of Bernadette (1943), Lifeboat (1944), The Keys of the Kingdom (1944), Wilson (1944), A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (1945), Behind Green Lights (1946), To Each His Own (1946), Within these Walls (1946), Whispering City (1947), Henry and Dizzy (1948), The Whipped (1950), Last of the Buccaneers (1950), The Underworld Story (1950), Hunt the Man Down (1950), Passage West (1951), Chicago Calling (1952), One Big Affair (1952), I, the Jury (1953), Dangerous Crossing (1953), Jet over the Atlantic (1958)

No comments:

Post a Comment